Chauffeured transfers in Clermont-Ferrand · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Clermont-Ferrand with the fare shown first
Clermont-Ferrand arranges pre-booked transfers in Clermont-Ferrand (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Clermont-Ferrand, each with its page
- Novotel Clermont Ferrandfrom €27.0818 min
- hotelF1 Clermont-Ferrand Estfrom €27.8019 min
- B&B Hotel Clermont-Ferrand Centrefrom €30.3619 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Clermont-Ferrand requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Clermont-Ferrand and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Clermont-Ferrand
€10.00
the cheapest route
18 min
Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Novotel Clermont Ferrand
Prices by route
Guide prices in Clermont-Ferrand, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Novotel Clermont Ferrand6.8 km · 18 min€27.08from
- Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → hotelF1 Clermont-Ferrand Est7 km · 19 min€27.80from
- Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → B&B Hotel Clermont-Ferrand Centre8.6 km · 19 min€30.36from
- Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Water area of Cournon d'Auvergne9 km · 22 min€32.20from
- Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Hôtel GRAND MESS Clermont-Ferrand9.8 km · 20 min€32.68from
- Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Eklo Hotels Clermont-Ferrand Centre Gare9.8 km · 22 min€33.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Novotel Clermont Ferrand | 6.8 km | 18 min | €27.08 | See details |
| Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → hotelF1 Clermont-Ferrand Est | 7 km | 19 min | €27.80 | See details |
| Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → B&B Hotel Clermont-Ferrand Centre | 8.6 km | 19 min | €30.36 | See details |
| Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Water area of Cournon d'Auvergne | 9 km | 22 min | €32.20 | See details |
| Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Hôtel GRAND MESS Clermont-Ferrand | 9.8 km | 20 min | €32.68 | See details |
| Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport → Eklo Hotels Clermont-Ferrand Centre Gare | 9.8 km | 22 min | €33.48 | See details |
Within Clermont-Ferrand
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Clermont-Ferrand, at the same fixed price.
- Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Hôtel Oceania Clermont-Ferrand0.4 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Hôtel Mercure Clermont Ferrand Centre Jaude1.1 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Cathédrale Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption1.3 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Jardin Lecoq1.4 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → CHU Gabriel-Montpied2.5 km · 7 min€10.80from
- Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Eklo Hotels Clermont-Ferrand Centre Gare3.1 km · 9 min€12.56from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Hôtel Oceania Clermont-Ferrand | 0.4 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Hôtel Mercure Clermont Ferrand Centre Jaude | 1.1 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Cathédrale Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption | 1.3 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Jardin Lecoq | 1.4 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → CHU Gabriel-Montpied | 2.5 km | 7 min | €10.80 | See details |
| Clermont Ferrand Bus Station → Eklo Hotels Clermont-Ferrand Centre Gare | 3.1 km | 9 min | €12.56 | See details |
Where we take you in Clermont-Ferrand
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport
from €27.08Airport
1 Rue Adrienne Bolland, 63510 Aulnat
See prices and book →Clermont Ferrand Bus Station
from €10.00Station
63000 Clermont-Ferrand, France
See prices and book →Clermont la Pardieu
from €18.24Station
63000 Clermont-Ferrand
See prices and book →Gare Vic-le-Comte
from €44.40Station
63270 Vic-le-Comte
See prices and book →Riom - Châtel-Guyon
from €38.48Station
63200 Riom, France
See prices and book →Sarliève - Cournon
from €28.56Station
63800 Cournon-d'Auvergne, France
See prices and book →🏥 Centre République
from €13.60Hospital
99 Av. de la République, 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
See prices and book →Chu Clermont-Fd : Site Estaing
from €14.64Hospital
25 Rue d'1Estaing, 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
See prices and book →Chu Clermont-Fd : Site Louise-Michel
from €31.68Hospital
61 Rte de Châteaugay, 63118 Cébazat
See prices and book →CHU Gabriel-Montpied
from €10.80Hospital
58 Rue Montalembert, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
See prices and book →Clermont-Ferrand University Hospital
from €13.92Hospital
1 Rue Lucie et Raymond Aubrac, 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
See prices and book →Clinique de la Plaine
from €18.16Hospital
Arrêt tram " Lycée Ambroise Brugière, 123 Bd Étienne Clémentel, 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Clermont-Ferrand?
In Clermont-Ferrand and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Clermont-Ferrand centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Clermont-FerrandDrive with Clermont-Ferrand in Clermont-Ferrand
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Clermont-Ferrand?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Clermont-Ferrand?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Clermont-Ferrand?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Clermont-Ferrand, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car